Archive for March, 2005|Monthly archive page

Its gonna be a while

K guys im quiting my job now so .. i guess i wont be able to acess the internet or even blog for god know how long πŸ˜›
man i feel sad n hapless

Advertisements

Charity is wonderful

Now let me update u guys wht i was up to this weekend
saturday i took off working and went to a charity for the orphans.. T.t it was super duper nice i had a team of KIDs yay… i was leading em to play those usual games like runin in the sacka nd such…made a lot of frnes and mad a lot of fun…
then on sunday the usual bickering wif pops..aiyeh he doent change πŸ˜› bt met new ppl and finally had some nice reason to not keep grudges…coz i allwasy say life is short ..no point in keep grudges BUT never then to folow em πŸ˜›
i know this fren of mine lets call him b-boi hehheeh i know this joker for like years i think 12 years.. yeah that loonger that artmaker….and he is a nice guy .i feel kkinda sad tat i behaved imature… but now im on my way for lunch and hope it turns ut to be a preasent day
infact it is a pleasent day after all

blogging rawks.. thanx artmaker u da man..
hey check this out

Turns Out, Spelling Isn’t That Important
Aoccdrnig to a rscheearch at an Elingsh uinervtisy, it deosn’t mttaer in waht oredr the ltteers in a wrod are, the olny iprmoetnt tihng is taht frist and lsat ltteer is at the rghit pclae. The rset can be a toatl mses and you can sitll raed it wouthit porbelm. Tihs is bcuseae we do not raed ervey lteter by it slef but the wrod as a wlohe.

i took this frm itendtoramble.blogspo….
he just started writing ..he doin a great job “keep it up dude”

CHEERS ! ! ! !

hey ya 1 for the b-boi….